January 1, 2020
Hangover Bowl
January 1, 2019
Feb 3 - Mar 17
Frostbite Second Half
Apr 24 - May 29
WNR Series 1
Apr 28
Spring One Design Regatta
May 3-5
Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta
May 11
Spring Race to Oxford
Spring Harbor Regatta
May 18 & 19
Annapolis YC 3-2-1 Cheseapeake Challenge
Jun 1
Leukemia Cup
Jun 7 & 8
Annapolis to Newport Race
January 1, 2018
Feb 4 - Mar 18
Frostbite - Second Half
Apr 25 - May 30
Apr 29
Spring One Design
May 4-6
May 12
June 2
June 6 - July 18
WNR Series 2
June 9
Don Backe Memorial CRAB Regatta
July 5
AYC Junior Annual Opti RWB
AYC Junior Annual C420_Laser
AYC Junior Annual Green Fleet
July 21
AYC Annual Regatta
July 25 - Aug 29
WNR Series 3
Sep 1 - 2
Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Sep 11-14
J/22 World Championship
Sep 21-23
RYS/AYC Team Race Challenge
Sep 22
Fall Race to Solomons
Sep 29/30, Oct 6 and 13/14
AYC Fall Series
Oct 20/21
Fall Etchells and Lippincott Memorial Regatta
Oct 27/28
J/105 Ches. Bay Champs & J/35 Mid-Atlantics
Nov 4 - Dec 9
Frostbite First Half
Jan 1, 2017
Feb 5 - Mar 19
Frostbite 2nd Half
April 26 - May 31
April 29
May 5-7
May 13
June 2 & 3
June 3
June 7 - July 19
June 10
June 17
CRAB Cup
June 24 & 25
U.S. Sailing Match Race Qualifier
July 6
AYC Jr. Annual Regatta - Opti RWB
AYC Jr. Annual Regatta - C420_Laser
AYC Jr. Annual Regatta - Green Fleet
July 8 & 9
Free State Team Race
July 13 - 18
U.S. Junior Women's Double Handed Championship
July 22
Summer One Design Regatta
July 26 - Aug 30
Aug 26 & 27
SFYC/AYC Corinthian Cup
Sep 2 & 3
Sep 8 - 10
Harbor 20 East-West Challenge
Sep 16 & 17
Inter-Club Team Race/WEATHER CANCELLATION
Sep 22 - 24
J/35 North American Championship
9/30-10/1, 10/7, 10/14-10/15
Oct 7
Fall Harbor Regatta
Oct 21 & 22
Fall Etchells & Lippincott Memorial Regatta/NO RACING, WEATHER CANX
Oct 28 & 29
J/105 East Coast Championship & J/35 Mid Atlantics
Oct 28
LLS Fantasy Sail
Halloween Howl - RWB Fleets
Halloween Howl - Green Fleet
Nov 5 - Dec 10
Frostbite Series First Half
Jan. 1
Jan 31 - Mar 20
April 23
April 27 - June 1
May 14
May 21 - 22
U.S.Sailing Match Race Qualifier
June 4
June 11
June 8 - July 20
June 18 & 19
CRAB Cup - Don Backe Memorial Regatta
July 7
AYC Junior Annual Regatta
July 16 & 17
July 23
July 27 - Aug 31
Sep 4
Annapolis Labor Day Regatta - W/L Courses
Sep 10
Sep 24 & 25
Inter-Club Team Race Challenge
Oct 1,2, 8,15, 16
Oct 22 & 23
Halloween Howl
Oct 23
Oct 29 & 30
J/105 Chesapeake Bay Champs and J/35 Mid-Atlantics
Nov 6 - Dec 11
2016-2017 Frostbite Series - First Half
Apr 22-May 27
Apr 25
Spring One Design Day 1
Apr 26
Spring One Design Day 2
May 1-3
Annapolis NOOD Regatta
May 2
North Sails Rally
May 9
SERC Spring Regatta
May 16 & 17
Lippincott Memorial & Etchells Spring Regatta
June 3 - July 22
June 4 & 5
Annapolis to Newport Race Results
Annapolis to Newport Race Prize List
June 13
AYC Annual Regatta Division 1
AYC Annual Regatta Division 2
June 20 & 21
July 2
AYC Jr. Annual - Opti R/W/B
AYC Jr. Annual - C420 & Laser Radial
July 18 & 19
July 25
Summer One Design
July 29 - Sep 2
Aug 29 & 30
Sep 5 & 6
Sep 12
SERC Fall Regatta
Sep 19
Hospice Cup - PHRF & Cruising One Design Results
Sep 25-27
U.S. Team Racing Championship (Hinman)
Oct 3 & 4
AYC Fall Series - Weekend 1 - ABANDONED
Oct 4
AYC Harbor 20 Fall Series - ABANDONED
Oct 10
AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2/Distance Race
Oct 11
AYC Harbor 20 Fall Series
Oct 17 & 18
AYC Fall Series - Distance Race & Fleet 2
Oct 18
Oct 24 & 25
USODA Opti ACC - R/W/B
Oct 31 & Nov 1
Fall Etchells/Star Regatta
J/105 Ches. Bay Championship & J/35 Mid-Atlantics
Nov 8 - Dec 13
If you are interested in results from years before 2015, contact Linda Ambrose.