logo          2017-2018 Frostbite First Half

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, December 13, 2017 11:52:10 AM EST


Division: Cal 25 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 1242 One Eyed Jack Bollhorst, Lee 4 1 1 2 1 1 10.00 1
2 5854 Makani Burdick, Jim 2 2 2 5 2 5 18.00 2
3 1606 Krigare Lostrom, E & M 1 4 3 7 3 4 22.00 3
4 896 Zephyr Hoyt, David 5 6 5 1 4 3 24.00 4
5 1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles 7 3 6 3 5 2 26.00 5
6 1226 White Cap Bardelman, Steve 3 5 4 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 30.00 6
7 681 RONIN Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers, Peter/John/Chris 6 7 7 8 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.00 7
8 478 Love Shack Goldenberg, Barton 8 8/DNC 9/DNC 6 6 6 43.00 8
9 1600 caliente field, gerard 9/DNC 8/DNC 8 9/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 48.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: Harbor 20 (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 321 MEADEOR MEAD, JIM & RACHEL 7/20% 1 1 1 10.00 1
2 311 SKIMMER Trogdon, Peter 2 7 2 3 14.00 2
3 427 BRILLIANT Appleton, Kenneth 6 3 5 2 16.00 3
4 340 Velella dimarzo, marino 7 2 3 5 17.00 4
5 344 Meryln Leach, David 3 4 6 7/30% 20.00 5
6 213 Endurance Heintz, John 4 9 4 7/DNC 24.00 6
7 339 H20 Hichens, Garth 1 10/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 25.00 7
8 325 Puffin Carty, Bell 8 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 27.00 8
9 185 Pearl Kiefaber/Laird, Mark/Walt 10/DNC 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 30.00 9
10 162 Mofongo Hill, Rick 10/DNC 8 7/DNC 6 31.00 10
11 342 Tru Blu Rees, Cooper 9 10/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 33.00 11
12T 323 Allegro Stevens, Ken 10/DNC 10/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 34.00T 12T
12T 421 Rhapsody Draper, Nicholas 10/DNC 10/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 34.00T 12T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: J/105 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 202 Dog House Tom Carter, Arthur Libby 1 1 2 1 1 2 8.00 1
2 501 Tenacious Gitchell, Scott 4 3 1 8/DNC 3 3 22.00 2
3 220 Bat IV Kennedy, Andrew 8 2 3 8/DNC 2 4 27.00 3
4 303 Helios Sunshine, Steve & Gregg 2 6 4 5 5 5 27.00 4
5 USA- 523 Santas Reign, Dear Santa, Donald 3 4 7 6 6 6 32.00 5
6 251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard 9/DNF 5 9 2 7 1 33.00 6
7 407 Chessie Kircher, John 7 8 5 4 4 7 35.00 7
8 527 Firebrand Slabaugh, Jon 6 7 6 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 40.00 8
9 619 Froya Lawrence/Bennett, Chuck/Mitch 5 9 8 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 48.00 9
10 321 Rum Puppy Fitzgerald, Kevin 9/DNC 10 10/DNC 7 8 8 52.00 10
11 USA 330 At-Tack McCloud, Dennis 9/DNC 11/DNC 10/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 56.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: J/22 (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 AYC 5 Stormy Weather Seynhaeve, Denis 11/DNC 2 1 4 2 3 23.00 1
2 1051 No Problem Libby, Timothy 1 4 8 6 3 5 27.00 2
3 1461 Ekas Ipe, Jason 2 6 5 12 1 8 34.00 3
4 USA 1558 Ventus Gelo, Scott 7 7 3 2 8 7 34.00 4
5 AYC 4 Babe Connelly, Jim 5 5 10 9 5 1 35.00 5
6 AYC 6 Uh Oh Conway, Chris 11/DNC 9 7 1 4 4 36.00 6
7 1002 Just Wing It Ashford/ Mutch 6 3 4 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 42.00 7
8 959 Villain Freeman, Katie 3 10 6 10 7 6 42.00 8
9 1316 Double-J Goscha, Jason 4 1 9 13/DNC 9 9 45.00 9
10 1415   Kenny, Kevin 11/NoFin 8 2 13/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 56.00 10
11 1504 Rhythmic Pumping King, Aden 10 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 9/30% 2 56.00 11
12 AYC 3 Gaynelle Weed, JJ & R 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 56.00 12
13 1077 Ratchet Pline, Alex 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 60.00 13
14 1093 1093 Martensson, Robert 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 63.00 14
15 609 Permanent Custody Jersey-Lecourt, Cheryl 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11 11/DNC 11/DNC 63.00 15
16 403 Rasta Rocket Frisari, Gianleo 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 10 10 66.00 16
17 AYC 7 Caper Alexander, Pendleton 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 68.00 17

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: J/70 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 220 Phoenix Firey, Peter 1 3 2 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 17.00 1
2 419 Island of Misfit Toys Wulff, Ray & Jenn 3 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 20.00 2
3 5 Urban Myth Urban, Yvonne 2 6 5 3 2 4 22.00 3
4 808 NESSUNA MCPHAIL, ALEX 4 7 7 2 4/30% 1 25.00 4
5 45 Wild Child Filter, Henry 5 2 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 25.00 5
6 56 Wicked Edwards/Drooff, Arthur/Eric 7/DNC 5 4 4 3 3 26.00 6
7 217 Antagonist Brigham, Harry 7/DNC 4 6 5/DNC 4 2 28.00 7
8 USA 168 Rarity McKenna, Marty 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 37.00 8
9 362 Vitesse Sweet/Mowry, Robert/Tim 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 38.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: J/80 (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 286 Mango Mangano, Ken 2 1 5 1 1 1 11.00 1
2 1317 Snowstorm Flake, Anthony 4 7 4 2 3 2 22.00 2
3 255 Windrider Walsh, Tom 6 4 1 4 4 4 23.00 3
4 443   McKee, Kevin 10 3 2 3 2 3 23.00 4
5 357 Dragonfly Johnson, C 1 2 3 8/DNC 8 7/DNC 29.00 5
6 JWA 4 Wild Horses Moriarty, Ian 7 9 6 6 5 6 39.00 6
7 JWA 5 Courageous Hobson, Mike 5 10 10 5 7 5 42.00 7
8 1004 Shenanigans Lockwood, S 3 8 9 8/DNC 9/DNC 7/DNC 44.00 8
9 DEN 1312 Guldfaxe Klok, Thomas 8 5 7 8/DNC 9/DNC 7/DNC 44.00 9
10 1314 Stacked Deck Bannura, Ramzi 13/DNC 6 8 8/DNC 9/DNC 7/DNC 51.00 10
11 JWA 2 Emotional Rescue Paster, Mark 9 12 11 7 9/DNF 7/DNC 55.00 11
12 177 Spartocuss White, Jeffrey 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 8/DNC 6 7/DNC 60.00 12
13 11 ELEVEN Carp, Bert 13/DNC 11 12 8/DNC 9/DNC 7/DNC 60.00 13
14 259 OUTLAWS Lynch, Derick 11 13/DNC 13/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 7/DNC 61.00 14
15 364 Lawyers Guns & $ Shanahan, Dan 12 13/DNC 13/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 7/DNC 62.00 15

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: PHRF 1 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 63252 Blue Lunch Krolak, Joe 3 1 1 1 1 1 8.00 1
2 USA 34 Blockade Runner Bingman, Bruce 1 2 2 2 3 2 12.00 2
3 USA 77 Saykadoo McManus, Stephen 4 4 3 7/DNC 2 4 24.00 3
4 USA 60161 Flashpoint Leonard, Dan 6 3 4 4 4 3 24.00 4
5 36003 BINGO! Allen, Brent & Caroline 5 9/DNC 8/DNC 3 6 6/DNC 37.00 5
6 63264 Blinding Fury Richardson, Eric 7 6 7 5 7 5 37.00 6
7 USA 93063 Corybantic Pica, John 2 7 8/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNC 38.00 7
8 USA 60888 Lucky Eights Cole, Keith 8 5 6 6 8/DNC 6/DNC 39.00 8
9 63269 Just the Tip Olson, Brian 9/DNC 8 5 7/DNC 5 6/DNC 40.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: PHRF 2 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 2163 Swiss Miss Shaughnessy, Gisela 3/20% 1 1 1 1 1 8.00 1
2 33504 Shamrock Irvin, Bruce 2 3 2 2 2 2 13.00 2
3 59617 Mondial Ruzzi, Michael 4 4/DNC 4/DNC 4 3 3 22.00 3
4 156 Five O'clock Jewell, Michael 5 2 3 5 4 4 23.00 4
5 USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Mayhem, Team 3 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 24.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: PHRF 3 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 3722 JABB Davenport, William 1 2 2 1 1 1 8.00 1
2 3479 Rush Hour FitzGerald, Kelly 2/DNC 1 1 2/DNC 3/DNC 2/DNC 11.00 2
3 203 Bristol Cream Crabbe, Ric 2/DNF 3/DNC 3/DNC 2/DNC 2 2/DNF 14.00 3
4 2575 Spaceman Spiff Kassal, Peter 2/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 2/DNC 3/DNC 2/DNC 15.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bobby Frey


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore