logo         2019 WNR Series 2

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 12, 2019 10:28:16 AM EDT


Division: Alberg 30 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 244 LinGin Williams, Tim Alberg 30 1 [2/DNC] 1 2 4.00 1
2 262 Constance Bresler, Jonathan Alberg 30 [3] 1 3 1 5.00 2
3 197 Laughing Gull Adams, Jonathan Alberg 30 2 2/DNC 2 [4/DNC] 6.00 3
4 484 Second-2-Nun Gamber, Harry Alberg 30 [4/DNC] 2/DNC 4/DNC 3 9.00 4
5 550 Skybird Nikolich, Mike Alberg 30 [4/DNC] 2/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 10.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Etchells (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 959 Solsidan Forsberg, Jonathan Etchells 3 [6] 1 2 6.00 1
2 1327 Marge Lalumiere, Todd Etchells 1 4 3 [12/DNC] 8.00 2
3 1097 Eduardo Especial Holt, Ed Etchells 2 2 4 [5] 8.00 3
4 877 Crooked Monkey Robinson, Brian Etchells [8] 3 2 4 9.00 4
5 819 Make Mine A Double Borland, Jeff Etchells 4 8/DNC [10/DNC] 1 13.00 5
6 637 Riot Floyd/Kevill/Houck, Rob/John/David Etchells 6 1 6 [8] 13.00 6
7 USA 1260 Playmaker Kelly, Alan Etchells 5 5 [9] 9 19.00 7
8 1233 Blue Skies Kiely, Martin Etchells [10/DNC] 8/DNC 5 6 19.00 8
9 1405 Caramba Fuentes, Jose Etchells [10/NoFin] 8/NoFin 10/NoFin 3 21.00 9
10 105 Ca$h Money Lalumiere, Matt Etchells [10/DNC] 8/DNC 7 7 22.00 10
11 51 Boxing Day Reed, James Reed Etchells 9 7 8 [11] 24.00 11
12 1007 Leaf on the Wind Crabbbe, Ric Etchells 7 8/DNC [10/DNC] 10 25.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Harbor 20 (26 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 321 MEADEOR MEAD, JIM & RACHEL [3/10%] 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 427 Brilliant Appleton, Kenneth 2 3 2 [9] 7.00 2
3 311 SKIMMER Margaret Podlich, Peter Trogdon 3 2 [5] 5 10.00 3
4 312 Misty Steele, Ron/Marshall 8 [19/DNC] 3 2 13.00 4
5 325 Puffin Carty, Bell 4 7 [9] 3 14.00 5
6 340 Velella dimarzo, marino 16/DNC 6 4 [17/20%] 26.00 6
7 342 Tru Blu Rees, Cooper 11 9 8 [12] 28.00 7
8 185 The Mighty Pearl Kiefaber/Laird, Mark/Walter [13] 5 13 11 29.00 8
9 162 Mofongo Hill, Rick [16/DNC] 11 16 4 31.00 9
10 213 Endurance Heintz, John 9/10% 8 [14] 14 31.00 10
11 319 Fuzzy Logic Sutton, William 9 4 [20/DNC] 19/DNC 32.00 11
12 344 Merlyn Leach/Anderson, David/Ward 5 16/30% 11 [19/DNC] 32.00 12
13 97 Sugar Hichens, Garth 16/DNC [19/DNC] 6 10 32.00 13
14 205 Elixir Wiersema, Brian 6 14 [20/DNC] 15 35.00 14
15 270 A Train Reeves, Robert 16/DNC 13 [20/DNC] 7 36.00 15
16 341 Bull Frog Adelman, Allan 14 17 [19] 6 37.00 16
17 132 Sheila Marie kehoe, bob 15 [18] 17 8 40.00 17
18 332 Queen Anne Harrington, Anne 12 [19/DNC] 10 18 40.00 18
19 421 Rhapsody Draper, Nicholas 10 12 [20/DNC] 19/DNC 41.00 19
20 324 Dolly Quigley, Frank 16/DNC [19/DNC] 7 19/30% 42.00 20
21 418 Swifty Weaver, Richard 16/DNC 16 12 [17] 44.00 21
22 314 Volition Schwab, Curt 16/DNC 15 18 [19/DNC] 49.00 22
23 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz, Jeff 16/DNC [19/DNC] 15 19/DNC 50.00 23
24T 323 Allegro Stevens, Ken 16/DNC 19/DNC [20/DNC] 19/DNC 54.00T 24T
24T 339 H20 Morrow, David 16/DNC 19/DNC [20/DNC] 19/DNC 54.00T 24T
24T 361 Riptide Freitag, Ed 16/DNC 19/DNC [20/DNC] 19/DNC 54.00T 24T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Herreshoff 12.5 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 639 Emma Lou King, Peter 2 1 1 [3] 4.00 1
2 471 Hubcap Weber, Cindy [5] 2 2 1 5.00 2
3 522 RAVEN Museler, William 1 3 3 [7/DNC] 7.00 3
4 485 Dear Prudence Smith, Terence 3 [6] 4 4 11.00 4
5 400 Dotty K Cochran, Gill 4 [7] 7 2 13.00 5
6 263 Pot O' Gold Otis, Terry [7] 4 5 6 15.00 6
7 479 Clover Rothenhaus, Heidi 6 5 [8/DNC] 7/DNC 18.00 7
8 411 Bit O Luck Hurley, Chuck [8/DNC] 8/DNC 6 5 19.00 8
9 117 Iris Kulynych-Irvin, Alders [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 23.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J/105 (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 328 Mirage Lewis, Cedric J105 1 1 [2] 2 4.00 1
2 210 Key Players Elion/Adler, Kevin/Mathias J105 3 [12/30%] 9 1 13.00 2
3 202 Dog House Thomas Carter, Arthur Libby J105 7 [11] 3 4 14.00 3
4 419 Crash Cherner, Andrew J105 [18/30%] 10 1 5 16.00 4
5 USA 98 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Robert J105 [18/DNC] 3 5 8 16.00 5
6 93105 FREEDOM Schellie, Peter J105 6 [9] 4 6 16.00 6
7 US 351 inigo Konigsberg, Jim J105 5 6 8 [13] 19.00 7
8 498 Wind River Elert, Mark J105 2 [17/DNC] 12 7 21.00 8
9 220 Bat IV Kennedy/Richter, Andrew/Warren J105 [12] 5 10/20% 11 26.00 9
10 501 Tenacious Gitchell, Scott J105 10 2 15/DNC [18/DNC] 27.00 10
11 252 Peregrine Carruth, Bill J105 8 4 15/DNC [18/DNC] 27.00 11
12 250 Smoke n'Oakum Scheidt, David J105 4 [17/DNC] 15/DNC 9 28.00 12
13 159 Crescendo /Guarino/Fisher, Angelo/Chris J105 [11] 8 11 10 29.00 13
14 102 Syndicate Brown/Ward, Michael/Maura/Kevin/Clairs J105 [15] 13 6 12 31.00 14
15 USA- 523 Santas Reign, Dear Santa, Donald J105 [18/DNC] 17/DNC 15/DNC 3 35.00 15
16 527 Firebrand Slabaugh, Jon J105 9 12 [15/DNC] 14 35.00 16
17 407 Chessie Kircher, John J105 14 [16] 10 15 39.00 17
18 USA 330 At-Tack McCloud, Dennis J105 [16] 14 14 16 44.00 18
19 201 PALADIN McGuire, Patrick J105 [17] 15 13 17 45.00 19

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J/30 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Stryker, Doug & Amy J30 3 1 2 [4] 6.00 1
2 83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan J30 1 2 3 [6] 6.00 2
3 90 Cannonball II Riddle, Ralph J30 5 [11/DNC] 1 3 9.00 3
4 33504 Shamrock Irvin, Bruce J30 4 3 [12] 2 9.00 4
5 203 Suzie Q Frist, Heidi J30 [11] 7 6 1 14.00 5
6 53260 Rag Doll Lundahl, Rob J30 [9] 4 4 9 17.00 6
7 53273 Bebop Rutsch, Bob J30 2 [11/DNC] 8 10 20.00 7
8 63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ron J30 7 5 10/30% [11/DNF] 22.00 8
9 43343 Jaguar Breiding, Bruce J30 8 9 [13] 5 22.00 9
10 33450 Bump.... Morris/Berry, Pam/Beth J30 10 6 7 [11/DNC] 23.00 10
11 122 Blitz McGinnis, James J30 6 [10] 9 8 23.00 11
12 32766 Pogo Lutz, Charles J30 [12] 8 10 7 25.00 12
13 221 Hello Mary Lou Gens, Ryan J30 [13] 11/DNC 11 11/DNC 33.00 13
14 59617 Mondial Ruzzi, Michael J30 [14/DNC] 11/DNC 14 11/DNC 36.00 14

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J/35 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 53408 Aunt Jean Sagerholm, James J35 1 [2] 1 1 3.00 1
2 41870 T-Bone Artman, Bruce J35 [3] 1 3 2 6.00 2
3 42979 Abientot Lant, Roger J35 2 3 2 [5/DNC] 7.00 3
4 40738 Maggie McNeely, James J35 [4] 4/DNC 4 3 11.00 4
5 41791 Fatal Attraction Lange, David J35 [5/DNC] 4/DNC 5/DNC 4 13.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: J/80 (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 443 Death Rattle McKee, Kevin J80 2 3 [4] 1 6.00 1
2 259 OUTLAWS Lynch, Derick J80 1 4 [6] 2 7.00 2
3 USA 788 More Cowbell Alexander, Pendleton J80 3 [6] 2 3 8.00 3
4 1317 Snowstorm Flake, Anthony J80 [8/DNC] 1 1 7 9.00 4
5 340 Puffinator Mairs, Rob J80 5 2 [7] 6 13.00 5
6 405 some respect Harrison, Richard J80 [8/DNC] 7/DNC 3 4 14.00 6
7 255 Windrider Walsh, Tom J80 4 [5] 5 5 14.00 7
8 1314 Stacked Deck Bannura, Ramzi J80 6 7/DNC [9/DNC] 9/DNC 22.00 8
9 177 Spar-to-Cuss White, Jeff J80 7 7/DNC [8] 8 22.00 9
10 364 Lawyers Guns & $ Shanahan, Dan J80 8/DNC 7/DNC [9/DNC] 9/DNC 24.00 10

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF 0 (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 8 Velocity Roesch, Martin 33 1 1 [4] 3 5.00 1
2 USA 35 Mummbles Kauffman, Brad 51 2 [4] 3 1 6.00 2
3 119 Slush Fund Connelly, Jim 33 [3] 3 1 2 6.00 3
4 683 Ramrod jabin, rod 42 4 2 2 [6] 8.00 4
5 30023 Supra D'Arista, Umberto/Peter 42 [5] 5 5 4 14.00 5
6 USA 93063 Corybantic Pica, John 51 6 7 [9] 5 18.00 6
7 USA 34 Blockade Runner Teague, Taran 51 7 6 [8] 7 20.00 7
8 93664 SLY Fox, Bob 15 8/DNC [9] 6 8/DNC 22.00 8
9 38012 Zuul Capuco, Benedict 30 [8/DNC] 8 7 8/DNC 23.00 9
10T USA 25 PATRIOT Steve Young, Peter Quinn / 51 8/DNC [10/DNC] 10/DNC 8/DNC 26.00T 10T
10T 40 SeaBiscuit McNeil, Kevin 51 8/DNC [10/DNC] 10/DNC 8/DNC 26.00T 10T
10T 59 59 Comerford, Ken 33 8/DNC [10/DNC] 10/DNC 8/DNC 26.00T 10T
10T 51120 WINDBORN Born, Richard 42 8/DNC [10/DNC] 10/DNC 8/DNC 26.00T 10T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF 1 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 52038 Xiberger White/Mangold, William/Harald 72 [3] 2 2 1 5.00 1
2 USA 57 M:I-2 Malkin, David 84 2 1 [3] 2 5.00 2
3 USA 65 Qa2 Olson, Norman 93 4 [9/30%] 1 5/DNC 10.00 3
4 USA 245 Deep State Pletcher, walter 96 1 4 [5] 5/DNC 10.00 4
5 USA 82 AfterSchock SUSIE, PAUL 72 [6] 3 4 3 10.00 5
6 33123 Starbird Martien, Frank 81 [7] 5 7/30% 5/DNC 17.00 6
7 2604 Rattle N' Rum Beasley, Mike 72 5 [7] 7/DNC 5/DNC 17.00 7
8 99 No Worries Ramsay/Posey, Robert/Joe 84 8 [9/DNC] 6 4 18.00 8
9 118 PATRIOT IV Young/Quinn, Steve/Peter 99 [9/DNC] 8 7/DNC 5/DNC 20.00 9
10T 122 Stomp the Yard Schragger, Ari 96 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 7/DNC 5/DNC 21.00T 10T
10T 52439 Kalevala II Saavalainen, Tapio 69 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 7/DNC 5/DNC 21.00T 10T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF 2 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 2163 Swiss Miss Shaughnessy, Gisela 126 2 1 [5] 1 4.00 1
2 33510 ELVIS Moynagh, Tony/Celia 138 [5] 2 2 2 6.00 2
3 USA 49 Lazy Bear Jeanneau, Team 180 1 3 [7/DNC] 3 7.00 3
4 73123 Where Egoes Dare Troxell, Chris 123 3 [4] 1 4 8.00 4
5 93176 Nippon Gallagher, Sean 114 4 [7/DNC] 4 6 14.00 5
6 33229 Silent Thunder Mandel, Sheldon 153 6 6 3 [7] 15.00 6
7 1959 Farrfetched Nelson, Rick 126 [8/NoFin] 7/NoFin 7/NoFin 5 19.00 7
8 18 Moe Foe Lostrom, Erik 138 8/DNC 5 7/DNF [10] 20.00 8
9 63269 Just the Tip Olson, Brian 108 [8/DNC] 7/DNC 6 8 21.00 9
10 USA 363 Down the Line Knoll, Duffy 111 7 7/DNC 7/DNC [11/DNC] 21.00 10
11 3 Gaynelle Walsh, James 174 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [9] 22.00 11
12T 1051 No Problem Libby, Timothy 174 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [11/DNC] 22.00T 12T
12T USA 3815 ACTAEA Cone, Michael 153 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [11/DNC] 22.00T 12T
12T 83173 Disfunktional Adults Morrow, Donna 132 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [11/DNC] 22.00T 12T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF 3 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 1226 White Cap Bloomfield, Timothy 231 [1] 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 681 RONIN Sheils/Wooldrige/Rogers, Peter/John/Chris 231 [2] 2 2 2 6.00 2

Notes

(1)Scoring System is LowPoint - AYC Wed Penalties
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bobby Frey
Jury Chair: Jim Carkhuff


Version 8.0.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore